South Korea: Revised Rules for Frequent Travelers

Effective March 01st, 2017, the Korean government is shuttering the Frequent Traveler visa waiver path. Non-visa-waiver nationals who had traveled to South Korea at least four times in the immeditaley preceding two years, or for a minumum of 10 times overall with at least one entry within the immediately preceding two years will now need to obtain a consular visa.

 

Your UTS Global Mobility Team stays at your disposal in case of questions.

Source: UTS News
Read more